2013 Donors, Memorials and Tributes

 

Donors
Memorials
Tributes

Donors
Allegany Area Historical Association
Allegany Area Historical Association
Mr. and Mrs. Donald Bergreen

Allegany Community Beautification Fund
Allegany American Legion Post 892
Allegany Community Beautification Fund, Village of Allegany
Mr. and Mrs. Patrick K. Flynn
Dr. Ben M. Hwang
Ms. Valerie Ireland
Mr. and Mrs. Dominic Papasergi
Mr Timothy Peterson

Allegany Nordic Fund
Ms. Marie Aaron
Mr. Kenneth Ahlstrom
Mr. Stephen Baldwin and Ms. Jan Gates
Mr. Michael Blumenthal and Darlene Goetzman
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Broad
Mr. and Mrs. James Brzezicki
Ms. Barbara Chew
Mr. and Mrs. Trevor Coppella
Ms. Marcia K. De La Cerda
Ms. Josephine Dombeck
Mr. Dean Eichen
Mr. and Mrs. Gary C. Enders
Ms. Verna Feather
Ms. Donna Frantz
Mr. Karl Friedrich
Mr. and Mrs. Bryan Frisch
Mr. and Mrs. Justin Gabreski
Mr. and Mrs. Nicholas Geary
Ms. Janet Gillespie
Dr. and Mrs. Peter Godfrey
Ms. Julie Hogan
Mr. and Mrs. Keith Jackson
Mr. John P. Kokko
Mr. and Mrs. Anthony Linnan
Ms. Christine Maj
Mr. Gary Maslanka
Ms. Wendy Ormond
Mr. Nick Pannes
Mr. Sam Price
Mr. John Rode and Ms. Maria Sundra
Mr. and Mrs. Mervin Rowley
Dr. and Mrs. Stuart Rubin
Mr. James Sawyer
Ms. Elaine A. Smith
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Swank
Triple Cities Hiking Club
Mr. Robert Wilkinson

Allegheny River Valley Trail Fund
Mrs. Judy Metcalf

Anonymous II Fund
Anonymous Gift

Beautification Fund for Olean Community
Mildred Milliman Fund/CRCF

Beth Todd Memorial Fund
Mr. and Mrs. Ken Austin
Ms. Virginia Bilotta
Mr. and Mrs. Pete Braggins
Ms. Pauline Braggins
Mr. Todd Braggins
Mr. and Mrs. John R. Brown
Mr. and Mrs. Steven Carls
Ms. Janice Caya
Mr. and Mrs. Donald G. Colerick
Cutco Foundation
Mr. Brent Driscoll
Ms. Rebecca Ebbert
Mr. and Mrs. Wayne Edwards
Dr. and Mrs. Joseph Germano
Mr. and Ms. Donald Greene
Mr. and Mrs. Dan Hale
Mr. John J. Irving
Jim’s Equipment Repair, Inc.
Mr. and Mrs. Daniel Johnson
Mr. Peter Judkins
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Kessler
Mr. and Mrs. David J. Koebelin
Ms. Nada Lawton
Mr. Jack Lorenz
Ms. Sue Lowe
Morgan Stanley c/o Cybergrants Inc.
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Mortimer
Mr. Jerry Newburg
Mr. and Mrs. Wayne Oliver
Ms. Patricia Ozuna
Mr. and Mrs. Joe Piccirillo
Mr. and Mrs. Kenneth Reiss
Mr. and Mrs. Dominic P. Rogers
Ms. Barbara Singer
Mr. and Mrs. John Sleggs
Mr. Steve Spry
Mr. and Mrs. Tom Steen
Mr. and Mrs. James E. Stitt
Mr. and Mrs. Dave Todd
Mr. Gregory Todd
Mr. and Mrs. James Todd
Mr. and Mrs. Keith Todd
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Tupper
Ms. Vanessa Warner
Mr. and Mrs. John Whelpley
Ms. and Ms. Barbara Wilber
Mr. and Mrs. Tracy Wood

Tyler Bihler Memorial Scholarship
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Abdo
Ms. Michelle Acierno
Mr. and Mrs. Michael K. Ackerman
Mr. and Mrs. Ronald Alferink
Mr. and Mrs. Jeff Anastasia
Mr. Randy Anastasia
Mr. and Mrs. Ron Anastasia
Mr. and Mrs. Shawn Anastasia
Ms. Lynn Anzivine
Mr. and Mrs. Jon K. Baker
Mr. and Mrs. Mike Bates
Ms. Amanda Bess
Ms. Kim Bihler
Mr. and Mrs. J. O. Bihler
Mr. Mike Bihler
Mr. Tracy Boser
Ms. Dorcas Botens
Mr. and Mrs. Terry Brennan
Mr. and Mrs. Don Brooks
Mr. and Mrs. Danny G. Brooks
Mr. and Mrs. Shawn Brushingham
Buffalo Street Media Solutions
Mr. and Mrs. Bob Busan
Mr. Timothy Bush
Mr. and Mrs. Doug Bushnell
Mr. and Mrs. Edward J. Bysiek
Ms. Pamela J. Caldwell
Mr. and Mrs. Benjamin Carucci
Mr. and Mrs. Shayne Certo
Mr. and Mrs. Dan Chamberlain
City of Olean Division of Youth & Recreation
Mr. and Mrs. Francis Connelly
Mr. and Mrs. Sean Crean
Ms. Marie Cummins
Mr. and Mrs. Daniel Davis
Mr. and Mrs. Jim DiPietro
Mr. and Mrs. Brian L. Doxey
Ms. Donna Eberle
Ms. Victoria M. Eddy
Ms. Phyllis T. Edwards
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Faulkner
Mr. and Mrs. Dave Finch
Ms. Toni Fragle
Ms. Tara Frederick
Mr. and Mrs. Al Frisina
Mr. and Mrs. Al Frisina Jr.
Ms. Francine Masi Gabler
Ms. Valerie Germain
Ms. Nadine F. Gerwitz
Ms. Jackie Giardini
Mr. and Mrs. Gregory Gibbons
Mr. Paul Giermek
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Gonska
Ms. Kathy Grandusky
Mr. and Mrs. Matt Gumtow
Gus Macker Tournament Olean
Mrs. Susan Hamed
Mr. and Mrs. Tony Harenda
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Hirliman
Mr. and Mrs. Mike Hoffman
Mr. Kyler Johnson
Ms. Mary Anne Kahm
Mr. and Mrs. Mike Ketchner
Mr. and Mrs. Mark Kless
Mr. and Mrs. Kenneth J. Knieser
Mr. and Mrs. Paul Kosinski
Mr. and Mrs. David Krahe
Ms. Gayla Lafredo
Ms. Brenda Laird
Dr. David Lamb and Dr. Laura Lewicki Lamb
Ms. Colleen Larsen-Deibler
Mr. and Mrs. Don Lewicki Sr.
Mr. and Mrs. Don Lewicki
Mr. and Mrs. Larry J. Lewicki
Mr. George R. Linnan
Mr. and Mrs. William Marsfelder
Mr. and Mrs. Brian Martin
Mr. and Mrs. Robert L. Martin
Mrs. Cari Matejka and Mr. Dana Boser
Ms. Nancy Matejka
Mr. and Mrs. Brian McAllister
Ms. Debra Melaro
Mr. and Mrs. Craig Melvin
Mr. and Mrs. Edmund Memmott
Mr. and Mrs. Harold Miller
Ms. Suzanne Monroe
Ms. Cheryl Moore
Mr. and Mrs. Michael P. Neary
Ms. Nickey S. Nichoson
Ms. Linda Nottingham
Ms. Karen O’Dell
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Orcutt
Mr. and Mrs. John Padlo
Mr. Michael Padlo
Ms. Kathleen Painter
Mr. and Mrs. James Persichini
Mr. Terry Phearsdorf
Mr. and Mrs. Pat Premo
Anonymous Gift
Mr. and Mrs. Anthony Ramire
Ms. Jackie Reed
Ms. Marcie Richmond
Mrs. Patricia Rickicki
Mr. and Mrs. Vernon Robinson
Ms. Sarah Rucinski
Mr. and Mrs. Mike Senuta
Mr. and Mrs. Raymond C. Shaw
Mr. and Mrs. Randy Shay
Ms. Lynn Simmons
Mr. and Mrs. Frank Skrobacz
Ms. Patricia Smith
Mr. and Mrs. Richard C. Smith
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Sorokes
Mr. and Mrs. Christopher Spears
St. Mary of the Angels Church
Mr. and Mrs. John J. Stavish III
Mr. and Mrs. Mark Stavish
Ms. Elaine M. Stephan
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Stephens
Mr. and Mrs. Bruce Straight
Mr. and Mrs. Neil R. Sturdy
Ms. Jennifer Suchora
Ms. Karen Szaras
Mr. and Mrs. Gerald A. Trietley
Tyler Bihler Walk
Mr. and Mrs. Gary Ursoy
Mr. and Mrs. Patrick Vecchio
Ms. Mary Volz
Mr. and Mrs. Kenneth Wallace
Ms. Janyce M. Webster
Ms. Ryan Michelle Wilcox
Mr. and Mrs. James H. Wiley
Ms. Ramona Witzigman
Mr. and Mrs. Chris Woodring
Mr. and Mrs. Eugene Zaleski
Mr. John Zaleski

Burt Fund
Anonymous Gift

Council on Addiction Recovery Services Inc. Fund
Council on Addiction Recovery Services, Inc.

Challenger Learning Center Fund
Dresser-Rand Challenger Learning Center

Community Fund
Mr. Michael Blumenthal and Darlene Goetzman
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas N. Bowersox
Mr. and Mrs. Ted Branch
Ms. Wendy Brand
Buffamante Whipple Buttafaro, P.C.
Mr. Dennis Casey
Community Bank, N.A.
Mr. and Mrs. Bruce D. Cummings
Ms. Maureen Curry
Cutco Corporation
Cutco Foundation
DBP Realty
Mr. Brent Driscoll
Mr. and Mrs. Anthony Evans
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Kasperski
Drs. Ashok and Yogini Kothari
Mr. Michael Lancellot
Ms. Mary B. Marra
Morgan Stanley c/o Cybergrants Inc.
Mr. and Mrs. Dan Palumbo
Park Centre Development
Mr. and Mrs. Douglas R. Price
Mr. and Mrs. Tony Sanzo
Mr. James C. Schnell
Ms. Francine Seeley
Mr. and Mrs. J. Michael Shane
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Simon
Mr. and Mrs. Mike Stevens
Mr. and Mrs. James M. Stitt
Mr. and Mrs. Donald J. Swanz
Mr. Harry R. Weber
Mr. and Mrs. Harold H. Wolfinger

Continental 1 Corridor Fund
American Refining Group Inc.
Zippo Manufacturing Co.

Cuba Lake Area Young Sailors’ Fund
Mr. and Mrs. Erick J. Laine
Morgan Stanley c/o Cybergrants Inc.
Ms. Karen Perrigo
Synchronoss Technologies, Inc.
Mr. and Mrs. Ward Wilday

Dictionary Fund
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Lyon
Olean Rotary Club

Ellicottville-Great Valley Trail Fund
American DND, Demolition & Nuclear Decommissioning, Inc.
Mr. and Mrs. Travis E. Baugh
Cattaraugus County Industrial Development Agency
Mr. Steven Clarke
Ms. Amy De Tine
Mr. and Mrs. John Evenden
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph E. Higgins
Holimont Inc.
The Ken Brown 700 Club
Ms. Patricia Kerl
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Marren
Ms. Elaine Northrup
Mr. Mike Paterniti
Mr. Scott Printup Esq.
Mr. Louis Proto
Mr. and Mrs. Daniel Richards
Ms. Pamela Rogers
Mr. and Mrs. Alan F. Stocker
Team Pritchard
Ms. Beverly Valencic and Mr. Garry Shean
Mr. R. Bruce Webb
Mr. and Mrs. G. Peter Widger
Win Sum Ski Corporation
Winery of Ellicottville

Family Partners Group Fund
Mr. and Mrs. Pete Buchheit
Catt. Economic Dev. Zone Corp.
DBP Realty
Dr. Paula Scraba
Mr. and Mrs. Larry P. Sorokes
St. Bonaventure University
The Usery Foundation
Visual Arts Alliance

The Rev. Leo J. Gallina Endowment Fund for St. Bernard of Clairvaux Church
Fr. Leo Gallina

Gator Fund
Mr. Donald W. Barnard and Mrs. Natasha J. Krogstad

Kay Pfeiffer Gerkin Endowment Fund
Pfeiffer Nature Center

Gift Tree Fund
Mr. Harry R. Weber

Alyn J. Heim Music Scholarship
Mr. and Mrs. Paul DeRitter

Higgins Memorial Golf Tournament Fund
Mr. and Mrs. Frank Aiello
Brian O’Connell, Jr. Law Firm PLLC
Buffamante Whipple Buttafaro, P.C.
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen E. Campbell
Community Bank, N.A.
Mr. Mike Conroy
Discover Chiropractic
Duggan & Duggan
Fox Financial Services
Franz Construction
Fryberger, Buchanan, Smith & Frederick, P.A. Attorneys at Law
Guenther Funeral Home
Mr. and Mrs. Jesse C. Gugino
Mr. and Mrs. Chris Henzel
Mr. J. Kyle Henzel
Mr. Frank Higgins
Mr. and Mrs. Michael J. Higgins
Johnson Distributing Co. Inc.
Mr. and Mrs. Matthew Kahm
Mrs. Marcia Marcus Kelly and Mr. Jack Kelly
Kinley Corporation
Mazza Mechanical Services
Morgan Stanley Wealth Management
Paul Brown Motors, Inc.
Mr. Matthew F. Peters
Mr. and Mrs. Tom Pollock
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Riordan
Mr. and Ms. Christopher Scaturo
Southern Tier Realty Co.
Mr. and Mrs. Christopher Spears
Ms. Megan Stevenson
Mr. and Mrs. James E. Stitt
Ms. Cathy Young

Hinsdale Alumni Association Memorial Scholarship
Mr. and Mrs. Norman Baxter
Mr. and Mrs. Monroe B. Bishop
Mr. and Mrs. William Clayson
Ms. E. Eleanor Cornelius
Mr. and Mrs. Newton DeGolia
Mr. and Mrs. Paul DeRitter
Mr. and Mrs. Wayne C. Emerson
Estate of Lila G. Cooper
Mr. and Mrs. Earl Frahm
Mr. and Mrs. Walter E. Gilstrap
Ms. Verna Grimes
Mr. and Mrs. Ralph Harbeck
Mr. Cortland Hillman
Hinsdale Alumni Association
Mr. Burton L. Hogue
Mr. Lester F. Kenfield
Mrs. Esther Moody
Mr. and Ms. Samuel P. Russell
Ms. Audrey Zink

Mohammad & Sakeena Iqbal Health Care Award
Drs. Ahmad and Naheed Hilal

Jamie’s Fund
Mr. and Mrs. Donald Bergreen
Mr. and Mrs. Paul H. Carlson
Dr. and Mrs. Cal Cialdella
Ms. Kathleen Cornell
Mr. and Mrs. Mario P. Gaetano
Mr. and Mrs. Michael F. Guercio
Mr. and Mrs. George Hendrix Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Jim Hill
Mr. and Mrs. Arthur E. Hornburg
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Kasperski
The Ken Brown 700 Club
Mr. and Mrs. John W. Mousaw
Mr. Robert Shane
Mrs. Virginia Viliesis
Ms. Betty Wasson
Mr. Michael Zuckerman and Ms. Jan Levine
Mr. and Mrs. William Zuckerman

Kids and Cancer Benefit Fund
Dresser, Inc.
Mr. George B. Duke
Monago’s Floor and Wall Covering, Inc.
Safelite AutoGlass Foundation
Shembeda Floor Covering
Zippo Manufacturing Co.

Kothari Family Fund
Allegany Family Dentistry
Ms. Suzenne Barry
Dr. and Mrs. Shabir Bhayani
Drs. Ashok and Yogini Kothari

Daniel “Tiger” Krick Junior Golf Program Fund
Anonymous Gift
Higgins Memorial Golf Tournament Fund
Mr. Francis Letro and Ms. Cindy Abbott-Letro
Ms. Elizabeth Pappas

Mahar Family Foundation Fund
Mr. and Mrs. Francis Mahar

Manual Trust
Mr. Peter Laine and Mrs. Constance Ensner Laine
Ms. Laura Whitford

Meals on Wheels of Cattaraugus County/Friends of Aging Fund
Ms. Bernadean Carter
Cattaraugus County Department of Aging
Cattaraugus United Methodist Church, Outreach and Evangelism Team
Ms. Christine Czapla
Diners at West Valley Nutrition Site
First Presbyterian Church of Allegany
Ms. Francine Masi Gabler
Rose Pappas Foundation Fund
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Niles
Mr. and Mrs. James Ottley
Southern Tier Activities Association
Trinity United Methodist Church
United Steel Workers Local #5429
Ms. Ryan Michelle Wilcox
Mr. Eugene Woodworth

Mental Health Association in Cattaraugus County Fund
Mr. and Mrs. Tony Gallo
Mental Health Association

Mountain Sports Fund
Ms. Beth LaPointe
Mr. David Ross
Mr. Gary Talcott

John Muir Book Fund
Mr. and Mrs. Lee Chaffee
Mr. and Mrs. Tony Gallo
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen Kane
Mr. and Mrs. James H. Kinley
Ms. Susan Nickerson
Mr. and Mrs. Tom Pollock
Dr. and Mrs. Henry D. Storch

John J. Murphy Family Scholarship
Mr. John J. Murphy

Olean City School District Foundation Endowment
3rd Base LLC
Mr. and Ms. Enzo Bagazzoli
Bantelman, Bantelman & Assoc.
Mr. and Mrs. James Barayasarra
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Bowser
Mr. Mark J. Brooks
Buffalo Hotel Supply Co., Inc.
Mr. Luke Burton
Mr. and Mrs. Edward J. Bysiek
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Calabro
Mr. and Mrs. Andrew J. Carlson
Ms. Kathleen Chiavetta
Community Bank, N.A.
Ms. Susan M. Connor
Mrs. Gail Cross
Cutco Foundation
Dan Horn Pharmacy and Health Services
Databranch, Inc.
Dave’s Halfway Inn
DBP Realty
Mr. and Mrs. William J. Diehl
Duggan & Duggan
Greater Olean Area Chamber of Commerce
Guenther Funeral Home
Gus Macker Tournament
Ms. Christina Hackett
Hall of Fame II
Mr. and Mrs. Chester Heil
Ms. Karen Hull
Mr. and Mrs. Gregory Johnson
Mr. and Mrs. Donald Kent Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. James H. Kinley
Mr. and Mrs. David Krahe
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Krahe
Mr. and Mrs. Lawrence Kuhn
Mr. and Mrs. Michael C. LaFever
Mr. Vincent Lang Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Lyon
Ms. Patricia L. MacDuffie
Macker Basketball LLC
Mastel Ford Lincoln Mercury
Mazza Mechanical Services
Ms. Maryalice Moore
Morgan Stanley c/o Cybergrants Inc.
Mr. and Mrs. Jerome T. Morgan
Ms. Carol Morris
Near Westside Dental
OCSD Foundation
Olean Area Federal Credit Union
Olean Center Mall
Olean Medical Group
Olean Physical Therapy Professionals
Olean Rotary Club
Mr. and Mrs. Steven I. Pancio
Park Centre Development
Mr. David Peace
Ms. Billie Jean Mae Perini
Premo Limousine Service
Prizel’s Pharmacy
Ray’s Hairstyling & Barber Shop
Mr. and Mrs. James Rucinski
Mr. Thomas Ryan
Mr. Justin Rynearson
Mr. James C. Schnell
Scooter’s Restaurant
Ms. Karen Scott
Ms. Linda Semi
Ms. Mary Shabala
Shults Management Company
Southern Tier Arthritis & Rheumatism
Mr. and Mrs. Christopher Spears
Mr. and Mrs. Mark Stavish
Mr. Michael R. Stebick
Mr. and Mrs. Mike Stevens
Mr. and Mrs. Duane Stoelting
T. Meyers Enterprises, Inc.
Dr. Colleen Taggerty and Mr. John Morton
Tasta Pizza
U.S. Army
United Way of Cattaraugus County
Unknown
USA Concessions
Mr. and Mrs. Frederick C. Voss
Wal-Mart Stores, Inc.
Webgistix
Wise Retirement Solutions
Dr. and Ms. Gilbert Witte
Mr. and Ms. Tom Yanetsko

Olean Food Pantry Fund
Ms. Margaret C. Bothner
Ms. Maureen Curry
Daughters of the American Revolution, Olean Chapter
Mr. and Mrs. Rick Lindhome
Mr. and Mrs. Ben Schwabenbauer

Olean Meditation Center Fund
Ms. Margaret C. Bothner
Mr. and Mrs. Ted Branch
Mr. and Ms. Richard Fohl
Mr. and Mrs. Fritz Gram
Ms. Dorothy Greenidge
Ms. Gail Hammond
Dr. Wakoh Shannon Hickey
Drs. Ahmad and Naheed Hilal
Hindu Society of Olean & Allegany
Mrs. Marcia Marcus Kelly and Mr. Jack Kelly
Dr. Priya D. Mohanty and Mr. Anugraha Pattnaik
Morgan Stanley c/o Cybergrants Inc.
Mr. and Mrs. William Northrup
Mr. and Mrs. Pat Panzarella
Dr. and Mrs. Arun Patel
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Patton
Mr. and Mrs. Douglas R. Price
Mr. and Mrs. Craig C. Sinesiou
Mr. and Mrs. James E. Stitt
Mr. and Mrs. James M. Stitt
Dr. and Mrs. K.R. Sundararajan
Vic Vena Pharmacy
Mr. and Mrs. Robert F. Walk

Jim and Gail Olson Mercy Flight Fund
Mrs. Gail Olson

Operating Endowment
Mr. and Mrs. Frank Aiello
Anonymous II Fund
Mr. and Mrs. James Bardenett
Mrs. Ruth V. Baum
Ms. Wendy Brand
Mr. and Mrs. Pete Buchheit
Sr. Margaret Carney
Mr. and Mrs. Daniel F. Collins
Mr. Robert Crowley
Cutco Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Albert DiLeonardo Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. William Fitzpatrick
Ms. Sandra Heister
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Kasperski
Drs. Ashok and Yogini Kothari
Mr. and Mrs. Erick J. Laine
Mrs. Mildred Long
Mr. and Mrs. Francis Mahar
Mr. and Mrs. Arnold McHone
Ms. Elizabeth Pappas
Mrs. Mary Frances Potter
Mr. and Mrs. Allen Short
Mr. and Mrs. James M. Stitt
Ms. Marcie Wallen
Mr. and Mrs. John Whelpley
Ms. Ryan Michelle Wilcox
Mr. and Mrs. Ward Wilday

Otto/Otto-Eldred Alumni Scholarship
Ms. Lynne Aiken
Dr. and Mrs. Wilton Barber
Mr. Gary Bell
Mr. and Mrs. Griffith Bell
Mr. and Mrs. Gregg Bennett
Ms. Ruth Boyle
Mr. and Ms. Arnold Brunner
Ms. Sally Cavagnaro
Mr. and Mrs. Glenn R. Cavanaugh
Mr. and Mrs. Robert F. Duggan
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas W. Ezzolo
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Fitzsimmons
Mr. Barry Foster and Mr. James Locke
Mr. and Mrs. Guy Fox
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Fox
Mr. and Mrs. Charles Frame
Dr. Mary Hamilton
Mr. Ernest Hand Jr.
Mr. Kenneth Kelsey
Mrs. Barbara Kopko
Dr. and Mrs. Robert A. Krall
Ms. Sharon Lilley
Mrs. Susan Martin Ruby
McKean County Conservation District, Education Account
Ms. Diana McKinsey
Ms. Tammy Miller
Mr. and Mrs. Herb Niles
Mr. and Mrs. Frank Nuhfer
Otto-Otto Eldred Alumni Association
Pembroke Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Ronnie L. Richards
Mr. and Mrs. Frederick L. Sanderson
Mr. and Mrs. Ben Schwabenbauer
Mr. and Mrs. James Shields
Mrs. Marcella Smith
Mr. Robert D. Smith
Ms. Madeline Tascone
Ms. Sandra Tasillo
Ms. Helen Trainor
Ms. Mary Janene Trojnar
Ms. Norma Turner
Ms. Julie Warren and Ms. Nancy Kinard
Mr. and Mrs. James R. Williams
Mr. Allan Woodmancy
Mr. and Mrs. Merle Zetler

Rose Pappas Foundation Fund
Mr. and Mrs. Monroe B. Bishop
Mr. and Mrs. Donald L. Carpenter
Mr. and Mrs. Douglas L. Cashing
Mr. and Mrs. Newton DeGolia
Mrs. Mary E. Eaton
Mr. and Mrs. Donald T. Fish
Mr. and Mrs. William D. Fraser
Ms. Julie M. Fusiara
Ms. Glenda B. Golden
Ms. Kathleen Hamed
Mr. and Mrs. Dennis Hettrick
Mr. and Mrs. James Hoffman
Mr. and Mrs. Nicholas G. Juvelis
Ms. Louise F. Kolkowski
Ms. Elizabeth Pappas
Mr. and Mrs. William Pettit
Red Hat “Jolly Dollies”
Ried’s Markets, Inc.
Ms. Mary Ann Sawaya
Dr. and Mrs. Richard L. Scott DPM
Mrs. Jo Sirianni
Mrs. Norma B. Stephan
Mr. and Mrs. Pete Taylor
Ms. Margaret Wolfe

Michele Krahe Peace OHS Scholarship
Mr. and Mrs. Simon Barnes
Mr. and Mrs. Lloyd Bennett
Mr. and Mrs. David Bess
Mr. and Mrs. Monroe B. Bishop
Mr. Carl Buettner
Mr. and Mrs. Terry Burrows
Mrs. Vi Butler
Ms. Pamela J. Caldwell
Mr. and Mrs. Douglas L. Cashing
Ms. Barbara Chew
Mr. and Mrs. Gerald Clarke
Ms. Dorothy Collier
Mr. and Mrs. William E. Crowley
DBP Realty
Ms. Carole Deckman
Mr. and Mrs. Scott Derwick
Mr. and Mrs. David T. Drake
Ms. Paula M. Eade Newcomb
Ms. Kelly Echols and Mr. Scott Simmons
Mr and Mrs. Thomas Enright
Mr. and Mrs. Dean Ervay
First Class Siding
Mr. and Mrs. William D. Fraser
Ms. Danna Gauntner
Mr. and Mrs. Ken Geise
Ms. Mary Good
GOACC Staff Dress Down Day Fund
Greater Olean Area Chamber of Commerce
Mr. and Mrs. Jesse C. Gugino
Mr. and Mrs. John Haggerty
Mr. and Mrs. Alvah Hinz
Mr. and Mrs. Knut Johnsen III
Ms. Shirley M. Jones
Mr. and Mrs. Mickey Jordan
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Kasperski
Ms. Lisbeth Keenan
Mr. James Kennedy
Ms. Margaret Krahe Rasmusson
Ms. Ann Krahe
Mr. and Mrs. Bob Krahe
Ms. Brenda Krahe
Mr. and Mrs. David Krahe
Mrs. Norma Krahe
Mr. Ron Krahe
Mrs. Ruth Jean Krahe
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Krahe
Mr. and Mrs. Paul Ksionzyk
Ms. Denise Lorei
Mrs. Joyce Louser
Mr. and Mrs. Francis Mahar
Mr. and Mrs. Terrence J. Mark
Ms. Michele Marks
Mr. and Mrs. Robert L. Martin
Mr. and Mrs. James Martine
Mr. and Mrs. Ronald Mater
Mr. and Mrs. Harry McGavisk
Mr. and Mrs. Lawrence Meyer
Mr. and Mrs. Edward T. Moran
Ms. Nancy Morgan
Mountain Ash Twig of Lakeside Memorial Hospital
Ms. Carole J. O’Malley
Mr. Daniel Peace
Mr. David Peace
Mr. and Mrs. Russel Peace
Mr. and Mrs. Guy Peterson
Mr. and Mrs. Francis A. Pezzimenti
Mr. Craig B. Polson
Mr. and Mrs. Anthony Ramire
Ms. Jackie Reed
Dr. and Mrs. Gordon Sear
Ms. Kathryn Severtson
Ms. Betty Shaw
Mr. and Mrs. Frank J. Simms
Mr. and Mrs. William G. Simon
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Sinopoli
Mr. James Skrzypczak
Ms. Mary D. Smith
Dr. and Mrs. Henry D. Storch
Mr. and Mrs. James Todd
Mr. and Mrs. Steven Tyler
Mr. and Mrs. John Tymoff
Mr. and Mrs. Andrew Vrees
Mr. and Mrs. Tony Vuolo
Mr. and Mrs. John P. Walsh
Mr. and Mrs. Ronald Welch
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Wilson
Ms. Ann Worth
Mr. and Ms. Tom Yanetsko
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Yatzkanic
Ms. Victoria Zaleski
B.P.O. Elks #491
Mr. John Sayegh
Ms. Ryan Michelle Wilcox

Mark J. Prockton Memorial Scholarship
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Prockton

St. John’s Church Endowment
Mr. and Mrs. James E. Stitt
Anonymous

Salamanca Area Senior Center Fund
Mr. and Mrs. Gene R. Puvel
Salamanca Area Senior Center

Santa Claus Lane Fund
Ms. Margaret C. Bothner
Community Bank, N.A. Staff Committee
Premier Banquet Center
Trans Am Ambulance Services

Santa Sheriff Fund
3rd Base LLC
Bantelman, Bantelman & Assoc.
Big Dog Wholesale Distributors
Catt. Co. Clerk’s Association
Cattaraugus County Sheriff Office Corrections Supervisors & Dispatch
Cattaraugus County Sheriff Supervisory Unit
Cattaraugus Abstract Corp.
Cattaraugus Containers, Inc.
Cattaraugus County Deputy Sheriff Association
Cattaraugus County Sheriff’s Office
CH2M Hill B&W West Valley
Mr. and Mrs. David Chambers
Dr. and Mrs. Dominic A. Colarusso Jr.
CSEA Local 805
Cutco Corporation
The Ellicottville Pharmacy
Mr. and Mrs. William Everett
Ms. Amy Fantaske
Mr. Dan Gernatt
The Gin Mill
Greece Land Co. Inc.
Hairmaxx
Ms. Christa Heckathorn
House of Steel
Mr. and Mrs. William T. Hunt
Indeck
JR First Class Construction
Mr. and Mrs. Paul Justin
Drs. Ashok and Yogini Kothari
Mallery’s Auto Body & Collision, Inc.
Ms. Saundra Mayle
Olean Podiatry, P.C.
R. A. Mercer & Co., P.C.
Mr. and Mrs. Russell Rebmann
Ron’s Smoke Shop
Mr. and Mrs. Warren Schmidt
Mr. and Mrs. Benjamin Shields
Slovenian Club of Gowanda
Mr. Thomas Story and Ms. Lynn Brol
Swatt Baking Company
Tidd’s Towing & Recovery
Tracy’s Place
Vail Hardware Inc.
Wal-Mart Stores, Inc.
The Weast Agency
Mr. and Mrs. Peter Woodward

Ben & Rose Schwabenbauer Educational Scholarship
Mr. and Mrs. William D. Fraser
Mr. and Mrs. Ben Schwabenbauer
Mr. and Mrs. Ben Schwabenbauer

Special Response Team Fund
Advantage Business Group, Inc.
Allen’s Wine & Liquor Store, Inc.
Allied Alarm Services, Inc.
Antone’s
Bantelman, Bantelman & Assoc.
Blue Collar Workwear
Brown Farms
Ms. Tanya Brown
Byllye Lanes
Cattaraugus County Sheriff’s Office
Coffee Culture
Communication Services of WNY & PA, Inc.
Mr. Ron DaPolito
Gary C. Brown Insurance Agency
Genesee County Mental Health Association
Mr. and Mrs. Jordan Haines
Haley’s Auto
Mr. William Andrew Hogan
Independence Liquor Inc.
John’s Collision
The Kill Buck Outlet
Mr. Maxx Lampson
Lime Lake Marine
Mr. and Mrs. Kevin McMillen
Metallic Ladder Manufacturing Corp.
Olean Union Sales
Mr. and Mrs. Daniel Parr
Post Smokes Inc.
Randolph Veterinary Clinic
Robert Hunt Trucking
S&S Taxidermy and Archery Pro Shop
Salamanca Police Club
Mr. and Mrs. Ron Shadden
Sluga’s Bar & Grill
Special Response Team Golf Tournament
The Sports Locker
Tecsmith, Inc.
Terrance Grant & Comapny
Mr. Lance Thurston and Mr. Donald Thurston
Tidd’s Towing & Recovery
The Weast Agency
Willey Well Drilling, Inc.
Mr. Gary Wind

Southern Tier Military Support Group Fund
Bantelman, Bantelman & Assoc.
Mr. and Mrs. Donald Becker
Ms. Pamela J. Caldwell
Cattaraugus County Association of Realtors
Community Bank, N.A. Staff Committee
Community Bank, NA Loan Operations
Cutco Catalog/Data Processing/Customer Service
Dresser Rand Office Employees
The Dungeon
Eade Fitness
Mr. Alfred V. Eade
First Presbyterian Church of Franklinville
Franciscan Center for Social Concern
Franklinville VFW Ladies Auxiliary
Ms. Darla Freaney
Mr. and Mrs. Daniel Frontino
Greater Olean Area Chamber of Commerce
Ms. Dorthea F. Greene
Ms. Paula Haffner
Mr. and Mrs. James Housler
Mr. and Mrs. Merlin D. Martin
Mr. and Mrs. Dennis McCauley
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph J. Mecca
Olean Times Herald
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Orcutt
Petruzzi Insurance Agency
Mr. Thomas C. Scanlon III
Sons of the American Legion
Sons of the American Legion
Southern Tier Military Support Group
Town of Portville
Twin Tiers USBC Assoc., Women’s Division
Mr. and Mrs. Bill Walsh

STAB It Foundation Fund
Ms. Tina George
Ms. Elizabeth Pappas
Ms. Shirley Perry

Stitt Family Fund
Mr. and Mrs. James E. Stitt

Jonathan Teuscher Scholarship
Baer’s Auto Parts
Ms. Velma Tanner
Ms. Leana K. Teuscher

United Way of Cattaraugus County Inc. Fund
Mr. and Mrs. Donald Bergreen
United Way of Cattaraugus County

JoAnn Wehmeyer English Scholarship
Dr. Amy Alvarez
Ms. Polly Bergreen Pyle
Mr. and Mrs. Douglas L. Cashing
Dr. Peter Cerroni and Mrs. Connie Ostrom Cerroni
Cutco Corporation
Mr. Brent Driscoll
Mr. and Mrs. William D. Fraser
Dr. and Mrs. Nigel & Miriam Guson Harrison
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen Lawson
Ms. Cara Lown & Mr. Mark Gertler
Mr. Maxwell Lown
Ms. Rhoda Lown
Ms. Maria Nash
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Ustruck
Mr. Alexander J. Utecht
Mr. and Mrs. John G. Verbanic Jr.
Ms. Roberta Zuckerman Tankanow
Mr. Michael Zuckerman and Ms. Jan Levine
Mr. and Mrs. William Zuckerman

Kaleigh E. Wilday Endowment Fund
Mrs. Ruth B. Cramer
Mr. and Mrs. Mark W. Grinder
Morgan Stanley c/o Cybergrants Inc.
Mr. and Mrs. Wayne Schlifke

Paul & Mary Lou Wood Foundation Fund
Mr. and Mrs. Paul W. Wood

Memorials
Allegany Nordic Fund
Brooke Coppella
Dr. and Mrs. John Godfrey

Allegheny River Valley Trail Fund
Frank Metcalf

Tyler Bihler Memorial Scholarship
Tyler Bihler

Community Fund
Diane Doxey
John C. Mooney

Cuba Lake Area Young Sailors’ Fund
Tom Allen
Timothy Embser
Tim Rinker

Gift Tree Fund
Donna G. Weber

Higgins Memorial Golf Tournament Fund
Judy Hunt
Rick Lisi
Robert Sweitzer

Hinsdale Alumni Association Memorial Scholarship
Richard Bishop
Wayne Carr
Warren Emerson
Rodney Emerson
Frank Hale
Mr. and Mrs. Harold Harwood, Sr.
Clara Louella Knowles
Beatrice Anna Emerson Owens
Maria Vasconcelos
Mary Jane DeGolia Williams

Jamie’s Fund
Jamie Hornburg Grzankowski
Lonave Hornburg
James P. Hornburg

Kothari Family Endowment Fund
Mutka Kothari

Daniel “Tiger” Krick Junior Golf Program Fund
Daniel “Tiger” Krick

Meals on Wheels of Cattaraugus County Fund
Robert Austin
Gene Croft
Harry C. Lycett
Philip Masi

John Muir Book Fund
Dr. Frank Bohan

Olean City School District Foundation Fund
Gordon Cross
Kim Hund

Olean Food Pantry Fund
James Conner
Gordon Cross

Olean Meditation Center Fund
Mutka Kothari

Jim & Gail Olson Mercy Flight Fund
Truda Prizel

Operating Endowed Fund
Martha Louise “Lolly” Clotts

Otto/Otto-Eldred Alumni Scholarship
Glenn and Mildred Aiken
Albert A. Bennett
Edith Bigler
Carol Shields Calderwood
Deceased Otto/Otto-Eldred Alumni
Edna Blair Dubetsky
Jack Foster
Eleanor Hand
Roy E. and Eleanor J. Hand
Steve P. Higley
Kyle W. Howard
Jack Lilley
Barbara McCord
Herbert and Margaret (Wilcox) Niles
Catherine Osborne
Otto-Eldred Class of 1963, 50th graduation anniversary
Richard (Dick) Schollard
Mildred Parker Sim
Joann Schwab
Ben and Carrie Schwabenbauer
Verna Shields
Joseph Tascone
Jim Turner, Class of 1946
Jack Wilcox
Philip Lee Wirtz
Woodmancy Family Members

Rose Pappas Foundation Fund
James Brady
Joseph L. Eaton
Francis Fitzgerald
George and Gertrude Gluck
Bruce Hamed
David Johnson
Merle Johnson
Meghan Karuch
Joyce Wagner Laird
Carmelita Linnan
Patricia Lisi
Richard G. “Rick” Lisi
John Luca
Vita Miller
Rose Pappas
Rose, Mary and James Pappas
Charleen W. Peters
Bill Radlinski
Donald Radlinski
Phyllis Schibler
Ann Skrobacz
Judy Songer
Betty Van Ocker
Dorothy Weatherell

Michele Krahe Peace O.H.S. Scholarship
Ruth K. Buettner
Brenda Dunn
Linda Giberson
Matthew Krahe
Ray and Ruth Krahe
Rick Lisi
Philip J. Marks
Michele Ann Krahe Peace
Donald Shaw

Mark J. Prockton Memorial Scholarship Fund
Sally Ann Prockton

St. John’s Church Endowment Fund
Dr. Frank Bohan

Jonathan Teuscher Scholarship
Jonathan Teuscher

Beth Todd Memorial Fund
Beth Todd

JoAnn Wehmeyer English Scholarship
Gunilla Lundquist
Esther Strauss
JoAnn Wehmeyer

Kaleigh Wilday Endowment Fund
Kaleigh Wilday

Tributes
Allegany Nordic Fund
Dr. Won Yub Lee
Ms. Rosalie Strachan

Tyler Bihler Memorial Scholarship
Lori Lewicki
Larry and Lori Lewicki

Community Fund
Jim and Carol Stitt
John and Karen Whelpley

Family Partners Group Fund
Ryan Michelle Wilcox on her promotion

Higgins Memorial Golf Tournament Fund
Frank Higgins’ 40th Birthday

Kothari Family Endowment Fund
Yogini Kothari’s 60th birthday

Manual Trust Fund
The Laine Family

Olean Food Pantry Fund
Daughters of the American Revolution

Olean Meditation Center
Drs. Ashok and Yogini Kothari
Yogini Kothari

Otto/Otto-Eldred Alumni Scholarship
Ruth Boyle and Daniel P. Boyle
Otto-Eldred Class of 1963, 50th graduation anniversary
Otto-Eldred Class of 1967

Rose Pappas Foundation Fund
Rose Pappas’ birthday, May 8

Michele Krahe Peace O.H.S. Scholarship
Katie Hawkins on her college graduation
Mr. and Mrs. Stanley Jaskolski’s 50th wedding anniversary
Irene Krahe
Megan Steele Krahe’s 30th birthday
Ashley Sugar on her birthday
The Krahe and Peace Family

Ben & Rose Schwabenbauer Educational Scholarship
Gunner and Angeline Schwabenbauer

STAB It Foundation Fund
Tonya Previglian

Beth Todd Memorial Fund
Sarah Augustini
Denise Brewster
Brent Driscoll and Jo Dexter
Kathy Hirst
Melissa MacNeal
Risa Michienzi
Michelle Richardson
Kathy Sader
Jenice Simpson
Sue Stevenson
Jim and Carol Stitt
Jim and Susanna Stitt
John and Karen Whelpley
Diana Young

JoAnn Wehmeyer English Scholarship
Olean High School Class of 1972