2014 Donors, Memorials and Tributes

Allegany Nordic Fund
Mr. Douglas Bargar
Ms. Nancy Bargar
Mr. Michael Blumenthal and Darlene Goetzman
Ms. Barbara Chew
Mr. and Mrs. Dennis Eshbaugh
Mr. and Mrs. Wayne Forrest
Ms. Deborah Greitzer
Mr. and Mrs. Keith Jackson
Mr. Richard Kendall
Ms. Edna Northrup
Ms. Wendy Ormond
Mr. Nick Pannes
Ms. Anne Reynolds and Mr. Lawrence McManus
Mr. Lawrence P. Scherer
Mr. William C. Scherman
Mr. and Mrs. J. Michael Shay
Mr. Michael Sheffield – Art Roscoe
Ms. Elaine A. Smith

Allegheny River Valley Trail Fund
Mr. and Mrs. Carroll Anstaett – Albert D. Cecchi
Mr. and Mrs. Carroll Anstaett – Richard S. Vedder
Mr. and Mrs. Carroll Anstaett – David P. Weidt
Back in Balance Therapeutic Massage – Joe Higgins
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Feyche

Tyler Bihler Memorial Scholarship
Mr. Jordan Abdo
Ms. Michelle Acierno
Mr. and Mrs. Ronald Alferink
Mr. and Mrs. Jeff Anastasia – Tyler Bihler
Mr. Randy Anastasia
Mr. and Mrs. Ron Anastasia – Tyler Bihler
Mr. and Mrs. Shawn Anastasia
Mr. and Mrs. Jeffrey L. Andreano
Ms. Lynn Anzivine
Mr. and Mrs. Jon K. Baker
Mr. and Mrs. Mike Bates
Ms. Linda Bauer
Mary Kay Bell
Ms. Lynn Bergreen-Johnson
Ms. Amanda Bess
Ms. Kim Bihler
Mr. and Mrs. J. O. Bihler – Tyler Bihler
Mr. Mike Bihler
Ms. Dorcas Botens
Mr. and Mrs. Don Brooks
Mr. and Mrs. Danny G. Brooks
Mr. and Mrs. Shawn Brushingham
Mrs. Laurie Bushnell
Mr. and Mrs. John Caldwell
Mr. and Mrs. Benjamin Carucci
Mr. and Mrs. Matthew Carucci
Ms. Tara Carucci
Mr. and Mrs. Andrea Certo
Mr. and Mrs. Dan Chamberlain
Ms. Carol Chesebro
City of Olean Division of Youth & Recreation – Tyler Bihler
Mr. and Mrs. Francis Connelly
Mr. and Mrs. Brian Crawford
Mr. David Crawford
Ms. Marie Cummins
Mr. and Mrs. Daniel Davis
DBP Realty
Ms. Esther Desnoyers
Father Greg Dobson
Ms. J. Paige Drake
Mr. Larry W. Dunn
Mr. and Mrs. John Dwaileebe Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Gerard E. Dzuroff
Ms. Souad Eade
Mr. Stephen Estes
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Faulkner
Mr. and Mrs. Dave Finch
Ms. Toni Fragle
Ms. Tara Frederick
Mr. Julio Fuentes Tyler Bihler
Ms. Nadine F. Gerwitz
Mr. Wesley Gilbert
Mr. and Mrs. Paul Goodwin
Ms. Kathy Grandusky
Mr. and Mrs. Matt Gumtow
Gus Macker Tournament
Ms. Michelle Henning
Mr. and Mrs. Chris Henzel
Mr. and Mrs. Mike Hoffman
Mr. John J. Irving
Ms. Tina Jakubczyk
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Kasperski
Ms. Sue Keim
Mr. Walt Keim
Mr. and Mrs. Mike Ketchner
Ms. Ann Kightlinger
Mr. and Mrs. Mark Kless
Sr. Jean Klimczyk OSF
Mr. and Mrs. Paul Kosinski
Mr. and Mrs. Chuck Kwiatkowski – Tyler Bihler
Mr. and Mrs. Steven Lanza
Mr. and Mrs. Don Lewicki
Mr. and Mrs. Don Lewicki Sr.
Mr. and Mrs. Larry J. Lewicki
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas M. Mahar
Ms. Josephine Marcellin
Ms. Phyllis S. Marcus
Mr. and Mrs. William Marsfelder
Mr. and Mrs. Brian Martin
Ms. Bridgette L. Martin
Mr. and Mrs. Robert L. Martin
Ms. Molly Martinelli
Mrs. Cari Matejka and Mr. Dana Boser
Ms. Nancy Matejka
Mr. and Mrs. Michael McAfee
Mr. and Mrs. Brian McAllister
Mr. Dan McDonald
Mr. Dennis McFadden
Ms. Stephanie McFadden
Mr. Rick McFall
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Melaro
Mr. and Mrs. Craig Melvin
Mr. and Mrs. Steve Mest
Ms. Sharon Mikolajczyk
Mr. and Mrs. Harold Miller
Mr. Lawrence R. Miller
Ms. Konnie Minard
Ms. Suzanne Monroe
Ms. Suzanne Monroe
Ms. Cheryl Moore
Mr. and Mrs. Edward T. Moran
Ms. Leslie Morey
Mr. and Mrs. Michael P. Neary
Ms. Linda Nottingham
Ms. Karen O’Dell – Tyler Bihler
Olean Medical Group
Mr. and Mrs. James Persichini
Mr. Terry Phearsdorf
Mr. Jarrett Prizel
Ms. Christine Proto
Pulaski Club of Olean
Ms. Theresa Raftis
Mr. Brian Ramarge
Ms. Kim Ramarge
Ms. Jackie Reed
Ms. Marcie Richmond
Mr. and Mrs. David Ried
Mr. and Mrs. Vernon Robinson
Ms. Carrie Samuelson
Mr. and Mrs. Mark Schmidt
Mr. and Mrs. Jim Scott
Mr. and Mrs. Mike Senuta
Mr. and Mrs. Randy Shay
Ms. Melody Sidor
Mr. and Mrs. Frank Skrobacz
Ms. Donna Smith
Ms. Patricia Smith
Mr. and Mrs. Richard C. Smith
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Sorokes
Mr. and Mrs. Christopher Spears
Ms. Christine Stavish
Mr. and Mrs. John J. Stavish III
Mr. Gary M. Stebick
Ms. Elaine M. Stephan
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Stephens
Mr. and Mrs. James M. Stitt
Mr. and Mrs. Bruce Straight
Ms. Jennifer Suchora
Chris Thompson
Tyler Bihler Walk
Mr. and Mrs. Patrick Vecchio
Ms. Janyce M. Webster
Mr. and Mrs. Fred S. Welch
Mr. Stanley Wesley
Mr. Rick Wiedeman
Mr. Chris Wild
Ms. Ramona Witzigman
Mr. and Mrs. Chris Woodring
Ms. Karen Woodring
Mr. and Mrs. Tom Yanetsko
Mr. and Mrs. Eugene Zaleski
Mr. John Zaleski

Burt Scholarship
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas N. Bowersox
First Presbyterian Church Burt Memorial Committee

Beth Todd Memorial Fund
Mr. and Mrs. John R. Brown
Mr. and Mrs. William Clayson Jr. Beth Todd
Mr. and Mrs. Donald G. Colerick
Ms. Frances Cook Sharon Spencer
Ms. Nada Lawton
Mr. Steve Spry
Mr. and Mrs. Mitch Todd

Council on Addiction Recovery Services, Inc. Fund
Council on Addiction Recovery Services, Inc. – Jack and Karen Jeannerette

Christmas in Allegany
Allegany American Legion Post 892
Christmas in Allegany
Tom Dittore
Family Dental Wellness

Cuba Lake Area Young Sailors’ Fund
Mr. and Mrs. John Bradley
Ms. Margaret Bryner
Mr. and Mrs. Paul A. Chisholm
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen Ebsary
Dr. and Mrs. Robert A. Krall
Mr. and Mrs. William Rollo
Mr. and Mrs. William Rollo
Mr. and Mrs. Lance Shaner
Mr. and Mrs. Ward Wilday Sara Bradley
Mr. George M. Wolfram Jr.

Continental 1 Corridor Fund
DreamCatcher Foundation Inc.
Mr. Edward Smith III
Zippo Manufacturing Co.

Dictionary Fund
Mr. Richard Lyon Sharon Lyon
Ms. Ryan Michelle Wilcox and Mr. Robert Powley

Eric Peters Memorial Scholarship
Mr. and Mrs. Ted Branch
Mr. and Mrs. Clifford Feldman Eric Peters
Little Valley United Methodist Church Memorial Fund
Mr. and Mrs. John H. Lockwood Eric Peters
Mr. and Mrs. Randy Peters

Ellicottville Great Valley Recreational Trail Fund
Bank of America Charitable Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Paul Barlow
Mr. and Mrs. John J. Bohn
Ms. Virginia Bohn
Ms. Bridget Caradori
Ms. Tina Dillon
Mr. and Mrs. Charles Dolph
Ms. Mary Elizabeth Dunbar
Ellicottville Great Valley Recreational Trail Fund
Estate of Norman J. Schihl
E-ville Spirits & Wine
Mr. and Mrs. James Herlihy
The Ken Brown 700 Club
Ms. Audrey McKnight
Ms. Elaine Northrup
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Rogers
Mr. and Mrs. Paul Rose
Mr. Jon Wright and Mrs. Ann Nicholson Wright Barbara and Roger Nicholson

Olean Business Development Corporation (formerly Family Partners Group) Fund
Dr. Paula Scraba
Mr. and Mrs. Larry P. Sorokes

Jack and Muriel Fogarty Memorial Scholarship
DJH Foundation

Olean Food Pantry Fund
Mrs. Gail Cross – Mr. Benjamin H. Schwabenbauer
Mr. and Mrs. Rick Lindhome
Olean Food Pantry – Benjamin H. Schwabenbauer

Olean Professional Firefighters Fireworks Fund
3rd Base LLC
Mr. John P. Briggs
Mr. and Mrs. Terry Burrows
Mr. and Mrs. Douglas L. Cashing
Cattaraugus County Deputy Sheriff Association
Dempsey Club P.B.A. Inc.
Mr. Joseph C. Dwyer Esq.
Eddie’s State King
First Presbyterian Church Burt Memorial Committee
Mr. and Mrs. Michael K. Hendrix
Mr. and Mrs. Jared Isaman
John Ash Cleaners, Inc.
Mr. and Mrs. Ernest Kallenbach Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Edwin Negron
Olean Oilers Baseball, Inc.
Paul Brown Motors, Inc.
Mr. Dennis Peterson
Mr. and Mrs. Tom Pollock
Prizel’s Pharmacy
Mr. and Mrs. Timothy Richardson
Ms. Roberta Shipley
Mr. and Mrs. John Stromberg
Tim McLaughlin Trucking LLC
Trapper’s Chicken BBQ
Mr. and Mrs. Howard Van Scoter
Mr. Michael Winicki
Mr. and Mrs. Tom Yanetsko
Mr. Thomas Young

Genesis House of Olean Fund
Mr. Harry R. Weber

Fred G. Grace Memorial Scholarship
Mr. and Mrs. Walter Nye

Gus Macker Tournament- Olean City School District Foundation
Bantelman, Bantelman & Assoc.
Brian O’Connell, Jr. Law Firm PLLC
Charles Cole Memorial Hospital
Cutco Foundation
DBP Realty
Fox Holdings
Mastel Ford Lincoln Mercury
Ms. Katie Mathien
Morgan Stanley Wealth Management
Napoleon Engineering Services
Olean Center Mall
Olean Physical Therapy Professionals
Paul Brown Motors, Inc.
Prizel’s Pharmacy
Ray’s Hairstyling & Barber Shop
Rick Bokman, Inc.
T. Meyers Enterprises, Inc.
Wal-Mart Stores, Inc.

Alyn J. Heim Music Scholarship Fund
Mr. and Mrs. Paul DeRitter

Higgins Memorial Golf Tournament Fund
Cathy Young for Senate
Community Bank, N.A.
Mr. and Mrs. Mike Conroy
Ms. Lesli A. Davison
Duggan & Duggan
Fox Holdings
Franz Construction
Mr. Oscar Gaines
Global Minerals Engineering LLC
Mr. and Mrs. Jesse C. Gugino
Mr. and Mrs. Chris Henzel
Mr. J. Kyle Henzel
Mr. Frank Higgins – Mary B. McGavisk
Mr. Frank Higgins – Terry C. Reiley
Mr. Frank Higgins – David P. Weidt
Mr. Frank Higgins – Bunny Howell
Mr. Frank Higgins – Mr. Donald Bergreen
Mr. Frank Higgins – Judy Hunt
Mr. Frank Higgins – Julia Halgas
Mr. Frank Higgins – Timothy R. Bushnell
Mr. Frank Higgins – Lucille T. Kaduc
Mr. Frank Higgins – Charles M. O’Connor
Mr. and Mrs. Michael J. Higgins
Johnson Distributing Co. Inc.
Mr. and Mrs. Matthew Kahm
Kinley Corporation
Mr. and Mrs. Frank Maduri
Mazza Mechanical Services
Mr. Eric McHone
McNamee Family Trust
Morgan Stanley Wealth Management
Mr. Matthew F. Peters
Petruzzi Insurance Agency
Mr. and Mrs. Tom Pollock
Rinker Oil Corporation
Southern Tier Realty Co.
Mr. and Mrs. Christopher Spears
Ms. Megan Stevenson
Dr. Colleen Taggerty and Mr. John Morton
Ms. Brenda Threehouse
Ms. Danielle Vecchio
Mrs. Karen Weidt – David P. Weidt

Hinsdale Alumni Association Memorial Scholarship
Mr. and Mrs. Norman Baxter
Mr. Norman Case – Roger Wilson Case
Mr. and Mrs. William Clayson – Joanne Redding
Mr. Newton DeGolia
Mr. and Mrs. Wayne C. Emerson – Raymond B. Emerson
Mr. and Mrs. Earl Frahm – Clara Hogue Knowles, Class of 1945
Mr. and Mrs. Walter E. Gilstrap – Mr. and Mrs. Harold E. Harwood Sr.
Mr. and Mrs. Ralph Harbeck – Raymond Emerson
Mr. Cortland Hillman – David Brown
Hinsdale Alumni Association
Mr. Burton L. Hogue – Clara Hogue Knowles, Class of 1945
Mr. Lester F. Kenfield -Patricia J. Kenfield
Mrs. Esther Moody
Mr. and Mrs. John P. Natale – Paul W. Brown

Mohammad & Sakeena Iqbal Health Care Award
Drs. Ahmad and Naheed Hilal

Horse Resource Fund
Mr. and Mrs. James Ried

Jamie’s Fund
Mr. and Mrs. Joe Eysaman – Jamie Hornburg Grzankowski
Mr. and Mrs. Michael F. Guercio –  Jamie Hornburg Grzankowski
Mr. and Mrs. Norman Kantowski –  Jamie Hornburg Grzankowski
Mr. Robert Shane – Jamie Hornburg Grzankowski

Paul and Mary Janowicz Memorial Fund
Mr. and Mrs. Paul Hanson

Joseph and Cecily Higgins Scholarship
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph E. Higgins

Jim & Gail Olson Mercy Flight Fund
Mrs. Gail Olson

John Muir Book Fund
Ms. Margaret Flanagan
Ms. Colleen Kent
Mr. and Mrs. Tom Pollock
Dr. and Mrs. Henry D. Storch – Peg Cherre

Signe, Svenborg, Agnes and Selma Johnson Scholarship
Mr. Joseph Quinlan
Signe H. Johnson Living Trust

JoAnn Wehmeyer English Scholarship
Mrs. Anne Alcocer – JoAnn Wehmeyer
Ms. Meredith Irene Aul and Mr. Randy Westgate
Cutco Foundation
Dr. and Mrs. Nigel & Miriam Guson Harrison
Mr. and Mrs. Steven S. Larmon
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen Lawson
Mr. Maxwell Lown
Ms. Rhoda Lown
Mr. and Mrs. John Mulryan
Ms. Maria Nash
Ms. Hannah C. Potter Oakleaf
Mrs. Sandra Suib-Dutcher and Mr. Henry Dutcher
Mr. Alexander J. Utecht
Ms. Roberta Zuckerman Tankanow
Mr. Michael Zuckerman and Ms. Jan Levine

Kallie’s Krusade Fund
Ms. Frances Chadderdon
Mr. and Mrs. Stan Gallup
Kallie’s Krusade

Kay Pfeiffer Gerkin Endowment Fund
Ms. Colleen Kent

Kids and Cancer Fund
Barrett’s Auto Body Inc.
Philo and Sarah Blaisdell Foundation
Bob Cummins General Construction
Bradford Vets Club
Mr. and Mrs. Pete Buchheit
Case Brothers, Inc.
D.S. Groff Electric
Dresser, Inc.
Mr. George B. Duke
Eagles for Autism
Floral Expressions by Pam
Fraternal Order of Eagles 2432
Fraternal Order of Eagles Auxiliary to Aerie
God’s Country Chapter of ABATE
Hamlin Bank & Trust
Harley Davidson of Jamestown, Inc.
J. A. Frisina, Inc.
Kessel Construction, Inc.
Kiwanis Club of Bradford
Little Beauty Shop
Little Power Shop
Marshall Insurance Services, Inc.
Ott & McHenry Pharmacy
Paul Brown Motors, Inc.
Seneca Gaming Corporation
Shick Enterprises, Inc.
Smith Brothers Plumbing & Heating Co.
Sundahl and Co., Inc.
Togi’s Sub Station
The Willows, Barton Hospitality
Ziebart of Jamestown
Zippo Manufacturing Co.

Kothari Family Fund
Ms. Mary Beyth – Mutka Kothari
Drs. Ashok and Yogini Kothari

Wayne Krieger Memorial Scholarship
Mr. Jordan Abdo
Ms. Jessica Anderson Esq.
Ms. Minna Badanes
Mr. Alan Bernstein
Ms. Mary Blecha
Mr. and Dr. Thomas Brady
Mr. and Mrs. Jeffrey L. Brisky
Ms. Carol Bruyere
Cattaraugus-Allegany BOCES
Mr. and Mrs. Brian Cross
Mr. and Mrs. Wayne Dallas Jr.
Mr. John Dedrick
Dr. and Mrs. Pierre Dionne
Mr. and Mrs. Terence Dolan
Mr. and Mrs. Daniel Donner
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Ehman
Mr. and Mrs. Paul Fehringer
Mr. and Mrs. Terry Fisher
Mr. and Mrs. Bruce Fredrickson
Ms. WendySue Freiheit
Mr. Gene Gerts
Mr. Joseph Giglio
Ms. Anne Gross
Mr. and Mrs. Jesse C. Gugino
Ms. Amy Hassett
Ms. Christa Heckathorn
Mr. and Mrs. David Heckathorn
Hedley Brook Agency
Ms. Jennifer Hollamby
Mr. and Mrs. Ross Holmes
Mr. and Mrs. William C. Howard Jr.
Ms. Colleen Kent
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Kersch
Mr. Darrell Klute
Kohl’s
Mrs. Carol Krieger
Mr. and Mrs. Dwight Krieger
Mr. and Mrs. Fred Krizan
Mr. and Mrs. Mark Lillenstein
Ms. Bridgette L. Martin
Mr. and Mrs. William McIlwaine
Mr. and Mrs. David Meyers
Mr. Clay Nolan
Mr. and Mrs. N. William O’Connell
Ms. Mary O’Leary
Ms. Kelli Peed
Pierce Milling, Inc.
Ms. Margie Proto
Mr. and Mrs. Brian Ramire
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Reed
Scharf Construction
Mr. and Mrs. David Schuman
Ms. Penelope Smith
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Spong
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Stanton
Ms. Charlotte Stock
Ms. Elaine Stumpf
Mr. Lance Sworts
Mr. and Mrs. Timothy Thompson
Ms. Dorothy Titus
Ms. Tanaka Van Druff
Mr. and Mrs. Todd Watkins
Cathy Young for Senate
Mr. and Mrs. Ivo J. Zuech

Louis A. “Louie” Magnano Scholarship Fund
Park Centre Development

Mental Health Association in Cattaraugus County Fund
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen Greco – Angela Marcel

Southern Tier Military Support Group Fund
B.P.O. Elks #491
Bantelman, Bantelman & Assoc.
Community Bank, N.A. Staff Committee
Cutco Corporation – Linda Lindermoth
The Dungeon
Eade Fitness
Franklinville VFW Ladies Auxiliary
Mr. and Mrs. James Housler
Jamestown Community College Faculty Student Association
KiwanisClub of Olean
Mr. and Mrs. Arthur W. Mang Jr.
McKean County Animal Hospita l – Paul & Gladys P. MacNeill
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph J. Mecca
Mr. and Mrs. Emil R. Nauenburg
Olean Area Federal Credit Union
Petruzzi Insurance Agency
Twin Tiers USBC Assoc.
V.F.W. Women’s Auxiliary

Mark J. Prockton Memorial Scholarship Fund
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Prockton

Michele Krahe Peace O.H.S. Scholarship
Mr. and Mrs. Donald Becker – David and Irene Krahe’s 55th anniversary
Mr. and Mrs. David Bess
Mr. and Mrs. Monroe B. Bishop
Mr. Carl Buettner
Mr. and Mrs. John Caldwell – David and Irene Krahe’s 55th anniversary
Mr. and Mrs. John N. Carpenter – Dave and Irene Krahe’s 55th anniversary and Irene’s 79 1/2 birthday
Mr. William D. Fraser
Mr. and Mrs. Ken Geise – David and Irene Krahe’s 55th anniversary
Ms. Margaret Harwood – Mr. and Mrs. David Krahe
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Kasperski – Irene Krahe
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Kasperski – David and Irene Krahe’s 55th anniversary
Mr. and Mrs. Walter Kosinski – David and Irene Krahe’s 55th anniversary
Mr. and Mrs. David Krahe – Mr. Robert L. Krahe
Mr. and Mrs. David Krahe – Julie Konzel Krahe
Mr. and Mrs. David Krahe – Jean Peace Switalski
Ms. Nancy Lewis – David and Irene Krahe’s 55th anniversary
Mr. and Mrs. Edward T. Moran – David and Irene Krahe’s 55th anniversary
Ms. Nancy Morgan – David and Irene Krahe’s 55th anniversary
Mrs. Carol Moses – David and Irene Krahe’s 55th anniversary
Mrs. Carol Moses – Mr. Robert L. Krahe
Mr. and Mrs. Mike Nenno – David and Irene Krahe’s 55th anniversary
Mr. David Peace
Mr. and Mrs. Russel Peace – David and Irene Krahe’s 55th anniversary
Mr. and Mrs. Anthony Ramire
Dr. and Mrs. Henry D. Storch
Ms. Eileen Welch
Mr. and Mrs. Dick White – David and Irene Krahe’s 55th anniversary
Ms. Helen Wilson and Ms. Kathleen Wilson – David and Irene Krahe’s 55th anniversary
Mr. and Mrs. Tom Yanetsko – Jim Skrzypczak

Southern Tier Military Support Group Scholarship
Ms. Dorthea F. Greene
Sons of the American Legion Post 1434

Meals on Wheels of Cattaraugus County Fund
Arcade Area Community Theater
Ms. Linda Baker
Mr. and Mrs. John Boats – Maynard Thompson
Ms. Susan Brisky
Ms. Beatrice Burtner – Edith Morrison
Ms. Bernadean Carter – Norris Nobles
Mr. David Crawford – Maynard Thompson
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph A. DeCerbo – Maynard Thompson
Mr. and Mrs. James DiRisio – Maynard Thompson
Eden Elementary School – Ron Priest
Ms. Elaine M. Elsen
Estate of James G. Vaughn
Mr. and Mrs. Joe Eysaman
First Presbyterian Church of Allegany
Mr. Gerald Fordham
Mr. and Mrs. Donald Girod – Ron Priest
Mr. Peter Gross and Mrs. Gloria Cross – Maynard Thompson
Mr. and Mrs. George Hendrix Jr. – Maynard Thompson
Mr. and Mrs. David Koch
Ms. Cathy Kuhaneck
LANFest
Ms. Joan McAndrew
Ms. Barbara Metz – Maynard Thomas
Mrs. Connie J. Moskal
Mr. and Mrs. William Moss – Edith Morrison
Norton Chambers Post No. 1434, Ischua Valley Summer Fest
Ms. Mary O’Leary
Ms. Mary Plonka
Mr. and Mrs. Jeffrey P. Reisner
Ried’s Markets, Inc. – Maynard Thompson
Mr. and Mrs. James Stadtler – Maynard Thompson
Ms. Marilyn Sum-Stetz
Mr. and Mrs. Ronald Vandergoot – Maynard Thompson
Ms. Jeanne Wilson – Maynard Thompson
Ms. Amy Yarnes

Mountain Sports Fund
Mr. David Rickman
Mr. David Ross

John J. Murphy Family Scholarship
Mr. and Mrs. Ward Wilday – Kathy Bell

Olean City School District Foundation Fund
3rd Base LLC
All American Financial Services and Insurance
Mr. and Mrs. Jeffrey L. Andreano
Mr. Luke Burton
Mr. and Mrs. Andrew J. Carlson
Community Bank, N.A.
Ms. Linda Czekaj – Gordon Cross
Dan Horn Pharmacy and Health Services
Databranch, Inc.
DBP Realty
Duggan & Duggan
Guenther Funeral Home
Mr. J. Kyle Henzel
Johnson Distributing Co. Inc.
Mazza Mechanical Services
Mr. and Mrs. Fred Moricca III
Ms. Lisa Napolione
OCSD Foundation
Olean Area Federal Credit Union
Mr. and Mrs. George Pancio – Dianne Myers
Mr. and Mrs. George Pancio – Rosemarie K. Gagliardo
Mr. and Mrs. George Pancio – Karen Hessney
Premo Limousine Service
Prizel’s Pharmacy
Ms. Ellen Reynolds – Jimmy “HughCat” Hughey
Mr. Daniel F. Stetz
Tasta Pizza
United Way of Cattaraugus County
Wise Retirement Solutions
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Zampogna – Tom Cornell, Class of 1964

Otto/Otto-Eldred Alumni Scholarship
Ms. Lynne Aiken – Mildred and Glenn Aiken
Mr. and Mrs. Fred Baker – Fred M. and Pauline Baker
Mr. and Mrs. Griffith Bell – John J. Finnessy and Charles Bell
Mrs. Sue Bennett – Larry Allen Brenan
Mr. and Mrs. Glenn R. Cavanaugh – Class of 1963
Mr. Niels K. Christiansen and Mrs. Barb Stomierowski Christiansen – Roger Larson
Ms. Gayle Daugherty
Mr. and Mrs. Robert F. Duggan – Steve Higley, OEH Graduate
Mr. and Mrs. John R. Eaton – Ardene Starr
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas W. Ezzolo
Mr. Barry Foster – Jack Foster, Class of 1951; honor of Carolyn Foster, Class of 1958
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Fox
Mr. and Mrs. William Fox
Mr. and Mrs. Charles Frame – Departed classmates
Mr. and Mrs. Jeffery Geuder
Ms. Nancy Gheres – Roger Larson
Ms. Roberta Graney – Roger Larson
Dr. Mary Hamilton
Mr. Ernest Hand Jr. – Mr. Benjamin H. Schwabenbauer
IBEW Local 1690 – Roger L. Larson
Ms. Marilyn A. Kahle – Roger Larson
Ms. Lillian M. Kell – Louise Carter Donahue, Harold “Sonny” Carter
Mrs. Barbara Burrows Kopko and Mr. Tony Kopko
Dr. and Mrs. Robert A. Krall
Mr. and Mrs. Philip LaBella – Roger Larson
Mrs. Jane L. Larson – Jack & Karen Jeannerette
Ms. Mary Leffler – Jean Ann Kelly Rice
Mr. and Mrs. William H. Lowe – Diane Nolder
Mr. and Mrs. Neil McBride – Adrena Starr
Mr. David McClelland – Mr. Benjamin H. Schwabenbauer
Ruth McInerney Roger Larson
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen McNall – Roger Larson
Ms. Tammy Miller – Kyle W. Howard, Dick Stives
Mr. and Mrs. Anthony Nudd – Roger Larson
Otto-Otto Eldred Alumni Association – Adrena Starr
Otto-Otto Eldred Alumni Association – Otto/Otto-Eldred Graduates
Otto-Otto Eldred Alumni Association – Adrena Starr
Otto-Otto Eldred Alumni Association – Mr. Benjamin H. Schwabenbauer
Otto-Otto Eldred Alumni Association – Otto/Otto-Eldred Alumni
Otto-Otto Eldred Alumni Association – Roger Larson
Mr. Terry F. Palmer and Mr. Joseph M. Dahmen
Mr. and Mrs. James Reed
Mr. and Mrs. Frederick L. Sanderson
Mr. Dean Scalfaro – Bruce Scalfaro
Ms. Dorothy Schmearer Marie Schorman Lee and Virginia Hulse Krisak
Mr. and Mrs. James Shields – Verna Shields Black
Ms. Norma Turner – Jim Turner, Class of 1946
Ms. Julie Warren and Ms. Nancy Kinard Ray and Catherine Osborne
Mr. Allan Woodmancy

Olean Meditation Center Fund
Ms. Barbara Chew – Dr. Yogini Kothari
Mr. and Mrs. Samuel Fohr
Mr. and Mrs. Scott Friedman
Mr. and Mrs. Tony Gallo
Dr. and Mrs. Peter Godfrey
Mr. and Ms. John Hart Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph E. Higgins
Drs. Ahmad and Naheed Hilal
Mrs. Marcia Marcus Kelly and Mr. Jack Kelly
Drs. Ashok and Yogini Kothari
Mr. and Mrs. David O’Dell
Mr. and Mrs. Pat Panzarella
Mr. and Mrs. Douglas R. Price
Dr. Richard Reilly
Ms. Mary Schlosser
Mr. and Mrs. Patrick Shea
Mr. and Mrs. Craig C. Sinesiou
Mr. and Mrs. James E. Stitt
Dr. and Dr. Srinivas P. Thandla
Mr. John Vosburg
Mr. and Mrs. Robert F. Walk
Dr. and Mrs. Charles J. Walker

Operating Endowed Fund
Drs. Ashok and Yogini Kothari
Anonymous
Mr. and Ms. Richard Fohl

Otto-Eldred Education Foundation Fund
Otto-Eldred Education Foundation

Rose Pappas Foundation Fund
Dr. and Mrs. Galvin Anderson – Eleanor Dutton
Mr. and Mrs. Monroe B. Bishop
Mr. and Mrs. Monroe B. Bishop – Eleanor Dutton and Betty Trimm
Mr. and Mrs. Bruce Blackmon
Mr. and Mrs. Elton Bresson – Eleanor Dutton
Ms. Dolores Burger – Mary Hastas
Mr. Newton DeGolia – Eleanor Dutton
Mr. and Mrs. Dean Ervay
Mr. Nicholas Fourlas – Mary Hastas
Mr. William D. Fraser – Mary Hastas
Mr. and Mrs. John Giopulos – Mary Hastas
Mr. Peter Giopulos – Mary Hastas
Mr. and Mrs. Dennis Hettrick
Mr. Burton L. Hogue
Mr. and Mrs. Max E. Hurlburt – Donald Hurlburt
Mr. and Mrs. Max E. Hurlburt – Louis “Sonny” Williams Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Nicholas G. Juvelis – Mary Hastas
Mr. and Mrs. Nicholas G. Juvelis – Rose Pappas’ birthday May 8
Ms. Carol Keller
Ms. Elizabeth Pappas – Sarah Sally Stephan
Ms. Elizabeth Pappas – Carol Johnson
Ms. Elizabeth Pappas – Mary Hastas
Ms. Elizabeth Pappas – Eleanor Dutton
Ms. Elizabeth Pappas – Karen Hessney, Donald Hurlburt
Ms. Elizabeth Pappas – Elaine Johnson
Ms. Elizabeth Pappas – Thomas Chambers
Ms. Elizabeth Pappas – Marie Loftus, Peg Bergreen, Athalene Lowe, Anne Putt
Ms. Elizabeth Pappas – Robert E. Hurd
Ms. Elizabeth Pappas – Edward Havers
Mr. and Mrs. Steven Pease – Mary Hastas
Mr. R. John Peters – Eleanor Dutton
Mrs. Betty Previglian
Mr. and Mrs. Earl Ratzel – Eleanor Dutton
Ms. Regina M. Redden – Eleanor Dutton
Mr. and Mrs. Mark Richardson – Mary Hastas
Mr. and Mrs. James R. Rigas – Mary Hastas
Mr. John Rigas –  Mary Hastas
Mr. and Mrs. John Rogosienski – Thomas Chambers
Ms. Mary Ann Sawaya
Dr. and Mrs. Richard L. Scott DPM
Ms. Helen Snowman – Elaine Johnson and Mary Hastas
Mr. and Mrs. James Stadtler – Mary Hastas
Mr. and Mrs. Pete Taylor
Ms. Anne Vlahos – Lou and Gari Demeson’s 50th anniversary
Ms. Anne Vlahos – Mary Hastas
Mr. and Mrs. Jeff Wilday – Eleanor Dutton
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Wilday Jr. – Eleanor Dutton
Ms. Margaret Wolfe

Pat McGee Nursing Scholarship
Mr. and Mrs. Donald Tanner – Mr. Maurice McGee

Olean Parks Beautification Fund
Mr. and Mrs. Erick J. Laine

Ross A. Peters Memorial Fund
Advantage Business Group, Inc.
Mr. and Mrs. Frank Aiello
Mr. and Mrs. Kenneth W. Anderson
Ms. Nancy Bargar
Ms. Mary Kay Bocciolatt
Mr. and Dr. Thomas Brady
Brian O’Connell, Jr. Law Firm PLLC
Mr. and Mrs. Bradley Brown
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Buffamante
Mr. Tom Callen and Mrs. Shelia Green-Callen
Mr. Jim Carls
Ms. Julie Carruth
City Sports, Inc.
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Cole
Ms. E. Kay Cumberledge
Ms. Amy De Tine
Dicerbo & Palumbo, Attorneys
Mr. and Mrs. James Diehl
Mr. and Mrs. James Diehl
do-op corp
Mr. Joseph C. Dwyer Esq.
Mr. James M. Gaze
Mr. and Mrs. Jud Hager
Mr. and Mrs. Clifford Hogan
Ms. Shirley M. Jones
Mr. Terrance Koniak
Mr. Chris Krantz
Mr. and Mrs. Gary Krantz
Mr. Terry LaCroix
Mr. and Mrs. Arnold McHone
Mr. Matthew McKenna
Mr. and Mrs. John Northrup
Mr. Jim F. Nugent
Mr. and Ms. John F. O’Malley
OSM Corporation
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Painter
Mr. Frank Pascarella
Peters and Moriarty, Attorneys at Law
Mrs. Judy Peters
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Porter
Mr. and Mrs. Darren Ross
The Silver Fox Restaurant
Mr. James Smith
Mr. and Mrs. Mark Smith
Mr. and Mrs. Peter F. Smith
Mr. Paul Stetz
Mr. Michael Stoeckel
Team Pritchard
Mr. and Mrs. James Todaro II
Mr. and Mrs. Allan Tomsick
Mr. Patrick Welch
Weyand & Weyand Attorneys
Win Sum Ski Corporation

Portville College Scholarships Fund
Mr. and Mrs. James D. Benham
Mr. and Mrs. David Campbell
Ms. Martha C. Edwards
Mr. Michael R. Harrison
Mr. and Mrs. James Mathieson
Mr. Jeffrey Nix
Mr. and Mrs. Tom Pollock
Portville College Scholarships
Mr. and Mrs. Richard A. Rice
Mr. and Mrs. John Rutterman
Mrs. Ann White
Williams Properties, Inc.

Ratana Ratanawongsa Scholarship
Dr. Neda Ratanawongsa

Salamanca Area Senior Center Fund
Mr. Stanley Bishop
Mr. and Mrs. Gene R. Puvel

Ben & Rose Schwabenbauer Educational Scholarship
Mr. and Mrs. Monroe B. Bishop – Mr. Benjamin H. Schwabenbauer
Mr. and Mrs. Harold J. Double – Mr. Benjamin H. Schwabenbauer
Mr. and Mrs. William Fox – Mr. Benjamin H. Schwabenbauer
Ms. Julie M. Fusiara – Mr. Benjamin H. Schwabenbauer
Mr. and Mrs. Ralph Gattuso – Mr. Benjamin H. Schwabenbauer
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Kasperski – Mr. Benjamin H. Schwabenbauer
Mr. and Mrs. Charles R. Meier – Mr. Benjamin H. Schwabenbauer
Ms. Suzanne Monroe – Mr. Benjamin H. Schwabenbauer
Mr. Clinton Montague – Mr. Benjamin H. Schwabenbauer
Ms. Elizabeth Pappas – Mr. Benjamin H. Schwabenbauer
Mrs. Mary Frances Potter – Mr. Benjamin H. Schwabenbauer
Ried’s Markets, Inc. – Mr. Benjamin H. Schwabenbauer
Mr. and Mrs. Paul Sita – Mr. Benjamin H. Schwabenbauer
Mr. and Mrs. James E. Stitt – Mr. Benjamin H. Schwabenbauer
Ms. Pamela Stuckey – Mr. Benjamin H. Schwabenbauer
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas E. Welch Sr. – Mr. Benjamin H. Schwabenbauer
Ms. Ryan Michelle Wilcox and Mr. Robert Powley – Mr. Benjamin H. Schwabenbauer

Santa Claus Lane Fund
Community Bank, N.A.
Community Bank, N.A. Staff Committee

Stitt Family Fund
Mr. and Mrs. James E. Stitt

Signe H. Johnson Scholarship
Mr. Joseph Quinlan
Signe H. Johnson Living Trust

Cattaraugus County Suicide Prevention Coalition Fund
Cattaraugus Community Action Inc.

Special Response Team Fund
Allegany Engine Company
Allegany Engine Company
Allen’s Wine & Liquor Store, Inc.
Allied Alarm Services, Inc.
Anew Beginnings Massage & Spa
Antone’s
Bill’s Saw Shop
Mr. and Mrs. Steven Bligh
Blue Collar Workwear
Brown Farms
Casella Waste Systems, Inc.
Cattaraugus County Sheriff’s Office
CJ Logging Equipment
Crabb Oil
Mr. and Mrs. Brandon Crouse
Mr. Ron DaPolito
Dempsey Club P.B.A. Inc.
Eagle Radio Technologies
Mr. Anthony Everetts
Fishes Dinner
Mr. and Mrs. Steven Hadley
High Water Hobbies
Hilltop Auto, Inc.
Ms. Sharon K. John
John’s Collision
Ka-Bar Knives
Mr. and Mrs. Kevin McMillen
Olean Physical Therapy Professionals
Olean Union Sales
Mr. and Mrs. Daniel Parr
S&S Taxidermy and Archery Pro Shop
Sears Hometown Store
Seneca Steel Erectors
Mr. and Mrs. Peter Stokes
Tecsmith, Inc.
Tidd’s Towing & Recovery
Tracy’s Place
Turtle Pit Cafe & Smoke Shop
Van Rensselaer & Son Funeral Home
Willey Well Drilling, Inc.
Mr. and Mrs. Timothy Williams
Yorkshire Battery & Tire
Zahm & Matson Ag and Turf

Santa Sheriff Fund
Mr. and Mrs. Douglas J. Andrews
B.P.O. Elks #491
Bush Bed & Breakfast
Catt. Co. Clerk’s Association
Cattaraugus Abstract Corp.
Cattaraugus County Deputy Sheriff Association
Cattaraugus County Sheriff’s Office
Mr. and Mrs. David Chambers
Corrections Supervisors & Dispatch, Local 325C
Cutco Corporation
Drillers, LLC
The Ellicottville Pharmacy
Ellicottville Sportsmen, Inc.
Mr. and Mrs. Bob Fish
The Gin Mill
Mr. William T. Hunt
I.O.O.B. Club
Indeck
Mr. and Mrs. Paul Justin
Ms. Cindy Lauer
Mr. Paul E. Locke
Ms. Judi L. McCarthy
Mr. David J. Musall Jr.
Norton Chambers Post No. 1434, Ischua Valley Summer Fest
Mr. Charles Oyler
Mr. Timothy Quattrone
R. A. Mercer & Co., P.C.
Slovenian Club of Gowanda
Mr. and Mrs. James E. Stitt
United Way of Cattaraugus County
The Weast Agency
Ms. Ryan Michelle Wilcox and Mr. Robert Powley

STAB It Foundation Fund
Ms. Tina George – Tonya Previglian
Ms. Shirley Perry
Ms. Tonya Previglian
Mr. and Mrs. John Rogosienski

St. Mary of the Angels Future Fund
Anonymous
Mr. and Mrs. James Bardenett
Ms. Janice Caya
Mr. Paul Schaffer
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Simon – Deceased members of the Simon and Vespucci Families

Jonathan Teuscher Scholarship
Baer’s Auto Parts
Mr. and Mrs. James H. Kinley – Jonathan Teuscher
Dr. Colleen Taggerty and Mr. John Morton – Mrs. Linda Barber
Ms. Velma Tanner
Ms. Leana K. Teuscher

Community Fund
Ms. Wendy Brand
Mr. and Mrs. Pete Buchheit
Buffamante Whipple Buttafaro, P.C.
Mr. Dennis Casey
Mr. and Mrs. Bruce D. Cummings
Cutco Foundation
Cutco Foundation
DBP Realty
Mr. Brent Driscoll
Dr. and Mrs. Anthony Evans
Mr. and Mrs. Eric Garvin
Dr. Karen Geelan
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Kasperski Bonnie Veno
Mr. Michael Lancellot – Mr. and Mrs. James E. Stitt
Mr. Jack Lorenz
Ms. Mary B. Marra
Mr. and Mrs. Tony Sanzo
Mr. James C. Schnell
Mr. and Mrs. J. Michael Shane
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Simon
Mr. and Mrs. Mike Stevens
Mr. and Mrs. James M. Stitt – Carol Stitt’s birthday
Mr. and Mrs. James M. Stitt
Mr. and Mrs. Donald J. Swanz
Mr. and Mrs. Harold H. Wolfinger
Mr. and Mrs. William Zuckerman

Woodland in the City Fund
Community Bank, N.A.

Kaleigh Wilday Endowment Fund
Ms. Tracy Bohl
Mr. and Mrs. Paul A. Chisholm
Mrs. Ruth B. Cramer – Randy Wolf
Mr. and Mrs. Mark W. Grinder
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph E. Higgins
Mr. and Mrs. Erick J. Laine
Mr. Andrew Lown – Kaleigh Wilday
Mr. and Mrs. Ward Wilday – Rosemarie K. Gagliardo, Theresa Berardi and Joan Van Zwanenberg

Paul and Mary Lou Wood Foundation Fund
Mr. and Mrs. Paul W. Wood

Louis Zamperini Tribute Fund
Acme Business Machines
Mr. and Mrs. Bill Amadio
Mr. and Mrs. James Bardenett
Mr. Donald Bergreen
Boy Scout Troop 617
Mr. John P. Briggs
Cattaraugus County Treasurer’s Office
Caya’s Canopies
Ms. Claudia Colantuoni
Dr. and Mrs. Dominic A. Colarusso Jr.
Mr. James Connor – Louis Zamperini
Mr. Dana Cornell CFP
Cutco Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. David G. Deckman
Dicerbo & Palumbo, Attorneys
Duggan & Duggan
Mr. Alfred V. Eade – Elias and Domina Eade
Elexco Land Services, Inc.
Mr and Mrs. Thomas Enright
Fox Holdings
Mr. and Mrs. William Fox
Mr. Matthew Freemen
Mr. and Mrs. Mario P. Gaetano
Mr. and Mrs. Mark Hannon
Mr. David Hornburg
Huntington Town Veterans Committee
Ms. Sally Jadlowski and Ms. Adele Sawaya
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen Kane
Ms. Lisbeth Keenan
Drs. Ashok and Yogini Kothari
Mr. and Mrs. Steven Lanza – Salvatore F. Lanza, US Navy WWII
Ms. Denise Mathers
Mr. and Mrs. Michael McLaughlin – Raymond Donnelly and Don Johnston
Mr. Sean Mercadante
Mr. John Mucke
Mr. and Mrs. Chris Napoleon
Mr. and Mrs. Leo Noonan – Cashimere Family
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Olander
Olean Area Federal Credit Union
Olean Medical Group
Olean Rotary Club
Ms. Jean Richmond
Ried’s Markets, Inc.
Mr. Randall Roach
RPJ Ready Print
Sandburg Oil Company, Inc.
Mr. James C. Schnell
Mrs. Jo Sirianni
Sprague’s Maple Farms
Mr. and Mrs. James E. Stitt
Mr. and Mrs. Jeff Stock
Dr. and Mrs. Henry D. Storch – Alex Kruse’s Boy Scout project
Street Classics Car Club, Inc.
Street Masters Car Club, Inc.
T. Meyers Enterprises, Inc.
Mr. David Topaz
Mr. Alexander J. Utecht
Veterans Wall of Honor Committee
Wal-Mart Stores, Inc.
Mr. and Mrs. Mark Weitzel
Mr. and Mrs. Mark Weitzel – Toots Weitzel
Mr. and Mrs. Fred S. Welch
Mr. and Mrs. Ward Wilday
Worth W. Smith Co.
Mr. and Mrs. Howard Zollinger